Have any Question?     +91 8099204242     info@dpsmhy.in    
 
Our Achievers

Inter House Competition - 2018 Friendship Day

Grade I A - Greeting card making
Student NameHousePrize
Sana Rehmani Altair1st
Parnika Aquila2nd
Rishi Altair3rd

Grade I B - Greeting card making
Student NameHousePrize
P Nishanth Aquila1st
Ananya Barura Leonard2nd
Challa Poojitha Altair3rd

Grade II A- Making of friendship band
Student NameHousePrize
Om Singhal Ichthys1st
Rochitashwa Reddy Altair2nd
S Hridhan Kumar Goud Aquila3rd

Grade II B- Making of friendship band
Student NameHousePrize
Shreshta .G Aquila1st
Samarpita Mahapatra Altair2nd
Ananya Yadagri Altair3rd

Grade III A - Book mark making
Student NameHousePrize
Yuvan Saravanam Aquila1st
Varshini Medipalli Ichthys2nd
K Aryan Reddy Leonard3rd

Grade III B - Book mark making
Student NameHousePrize
T Srijani Aquila1st
Gunda Rohan Sai Ichthys2nd
Sohan Panda Leonard3rd

Grade IV A - Eco- friendly paper bag
Student NameHousePrize
Sneha Varshini Altair1st
Md Suhana Abida Ichthys2nd
K Sahasra Ichthys3rd

Grade IV B - Eco- friendly paper bag
Student NameHousePrize
Kushi Gayatri Altair1st
Sandesh Aryan Aquila2nd
P Sowmika Altair3rd

Grade V A - DIY- Candele decoration, Dolls or Craft with Ice-cream sticks
Student NameHousePrize
Navya Dubey Aquila1st
Daiwik Saha Leonard2nd
T Manognya Aquila3rd

Grade V B - DIY- Candele decoration, Dolls or Craft with Ice-cream sticks
Student NameHousePrize
Brinda Rukkmini Ichthys1st
Siddhanth Nagamalla Leonard2nd
Shivam ShindeAquila Aquila3rd

Grade VI A - Make posters with friendship quotes
Student NameHousePrize
P Ratna Prabha Aquila1st
K Sathvika Altair2nd
Charitha Boppa Leonard3rd

Grade VI B - Make posters with friendship quotes
Student NameHousePrize
K Vaishnavi Altair1st
Himanshu Agarwal Aquila2nd
Sahaana M Altair3rd

Grade VII A - Make posters with friendship quotes
Student NameHousePrize
K Sailaja Ichthys1st
Abhisree Dendukuri Aquila2nd
A Hasini Ichthys3rd

Grade VII B - Make posters with friendship quotes
Student NameHousePrize
M Kirana Teji Altair1st
Harshith Rao Leonard2nd
Sasmeet Kumar Bose Ichthys3rd

Grade VIII A - Make posters with friendship quotes
Student NameHousePrize
DSVDS Shalini Ichthys1st
P Akshith Altair2nd
Aidah Asrar Leonard3rd

Grade VIII B - Make posters with friendship quotes
Student NameHousePrize
Manha Asrar Ichthys1st
Aayush Mishra Altair2nd
Aditi Amabatipudi Altair3rd

Grade IX A - Design a poster - Friendship between Man and Environment
Student NameHousePrize
Dixit Nithya Atul
Myada Lipika
Madhusri Chepur
Srujana Nune
Tarith Kumar Singh
Sompalli Mohana Krishna
Pranav Dodla
Y S R S V S Rayudu
Ichthys1st
 
K Alekhya
M Prathik Reddy
M Veda Samhiyha
M Gnana siri
Krish Bhambhani
K Nirmit Reddy
Shubham Agarwal
Ashok Kumar
P. Tanish
Aquila2nd

INTER HOUSE COMPETITION - 2018 MATH WEEK

Grade-IX
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Mathematics in yoga Leonard1stAyush Mishra
M Rahul
Sai Praneeth Varma
S Rohith
V Padmashritha
Three dimensional model Aquila2ndKrish Bhambani
Shubham Agarwal
Ashok Kumar
K Nimrit Reddy
P Tanish
K Alekhya
Three dimensional model Aquila3rdMohan Krishna
Mayada Lipika
Srujana Nune
Tarith kumar Singh
Y S R S V S Rayadu
Grade-VIII A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Area of irregular figure Ichthys1stSai Krishna
Yellapragada Shanthan
DSVDS Shalini
Katerina Dhallu
Three dimensional model Aquila2ndAidah Asrar
S Arudra
Deepak Singh
Sanjibani
Sai Harsith
Three dimensional model Aquila3rdP Abhiram
V Avaneesh
M Abdhul Farhaan
P Akshit
Krishna Bansal
Grade-VIII B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Math in nature Altair1stAditi Ambatipudi
Dheeraj Verma
Ayush Mishra
S Akshuth
T Nihal Shima
Revati
Fractals Ichthys2ndManha Asrar
Jiwani Renish
P Advathi
P Anjan Kumar
Abhishikth Kumar
Nishant Rao
Angles in English Alphabet Aquila3rdKishan Upadhay
M Sai Karthik
K V Krishika
P Sai Likitha
Ishita reddy
K Varshita
Grade-VII A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Ramanjuan squares Altair1stRohith Kumar
S Poojitha
Anjali M
KVVS Keertana
Saanvi
Geometry Design Ichthys2ndAditya Raj
A Hasini
Hemakshi Bengani
D Sree Sanjeev
Vamsi Krishna
Robot Aquila3rdSamiq Hussain
Manvith Reddy
Kojagori Biswas
Abhisree Dendukuri
Grade-VII B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Quiz Board Altair1stKirana Teji
Bharat Sutar
Uday Charan
Sara amin
Secrete sum Leonard2ndB H Jahanvi
P Om Sai Teja
Rishi Verma
Anurag Mishra
Harshita Rao
Division machine Aquila3rdSathya Hasini
Sathvika Reddy
Y Sahithya
Shabd Jain
Suzen Shan
K Sheryl Suprajyeshita
Grade-VI A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
LCM of 2 or 3 numbers Aquila1stS K Fariza
Dhanvi Reddy
Vivek Kumar
Yashasvini
P Ratna Prabha
Napiers bones Leonard2ndDssr Charan
Shanmukaha Bradhawaj
Shlok Kalish Pimpaekar
Kavya Harshita
Charita Buppa
HCF OF TWO Numbers Ichthys3rdManjari Deshmukh
Aryan Anand
Pabhu Choudhary
Grade-VI B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Ascending and desending order Altair1stA Haasini Verma
Preetika Kuchadi
Mahir Jaisen
M Shahana
M Rishwant Kumar
K Vaishnavi
Bar Graphs Ichthys2ndKavya Singal
J Saharsh
K Anshika
Mohammed Noor
B Ritesh Reddy
Factors and multiples Aquila3rdV Charviya
Sai Hyndhavan
Sai Prasad Raut
Himanshu Agarwal
Grade-V A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Magical squares Leonard1stSaksham
Sai Santosh
Harshith
Prisha
Siddharth
Concrete problem solving Altair2ndAlankritha
Laqueet
Tejaswi
Pavan
Taanvi
Find me Ichthys3rdAyana
Manishree
Rithwik
Sri Santosh Nag
Uday Kiran
Grade-V B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Concrete problem solving Leonard1stLikith Agarwal
M Sanvi sree
Siddhantha Nagamalle
D Sreeshanth
L Vaibhavi
Find me Ichthys2ndAshish Mohan
Brinda Rukkmini
Diya Nair
T Medha siniha
M Shreyas
Concept of mathematics Altair3rdD Aman
P Gayatri
D Prasanth
D Toshani
Varishith Reddy vanga
Grade-IV A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
LCM with buttons Aquila1stCharan Varma
Suraj
Saanvi
Haini
LCM with grid Ichthys2ndSahasra
Sriram
Pari
Suhana
LCM with threads Altair3rdSneha
Rithika
Pranamya
Yogesh
Grade-IV B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
LCM with grid numbers Aquila1stAadhya Mishra
Hemanth Kumar
G Sai Charan
Sandesh Aryan
A Vaishanvi
LCM with buttons Ichthys2ndS Deekshitha
M Revanth Verma
Shivam Singh
K Srimayee
P Harishith Reddy
G Pranathi
LCM with threads Leonard3rdPrakurtha Reddy Aruva
Pardhu Shiva Lingan
P pravallika
B Sai Sathvir Reddy
Giriraj Dhanure
Grade-III A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Place value with circles Aquila1stAkshara Reddy
Rithika Reddy
Raiyan
Yuvan
Aryan Raj
Vijaya lakshmi Prasanna
Place value with wheels Ichthys2ndSanvith Reddy
Sreekruti Vaishnavi
B Sai Chaitanya
Ananya Reddy
Sahasra
Varshini
Place value with cups Leonard3rdAkshara Reddy
Dheeraj Koushik
Shlok
Harshita Sudesh
M Sai Mallikarjun
Manas Bhavanthi
Shreyash Maharana
Grade-III B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Place value with circles Aquila1stAdvay Reddy
Akshaya Peechara
Hardhik Reddy K
Lakshmi Naga Aditya
Sahil Gudivada
Srijani T
Place value with strips Ichthys2ndShriyans A
Rohan Sai G
Mahi prabha Reddy
Isaac Sreemamilla
Ketan Choudhary
Anjani Priya Das
Place value with cups Leonard3rdAkshith Reddy Y
Arpita Subashini
Rajveer sindhe
Sai Arnav Singam
Shaik Bhanu Ruksana
Sohan Panda
Grade-II A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
  Ichthys1stAditi
Om Singal
Prachi
Rohan
Vasan
  Aquila2ndDhanlakshmi
Hridhan
Somya Gosh
Tahura
Tanvi
  Leonard3rdAdityender
Krishna
Om Hari hara
Pujitha
Grade-II B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
  Aquila1stSai Reddy
Jetadhar
D Nevan
Nihal
Shresta G
Tanmay
  Altair2ndAryan
Gautam Mohith Naidu
Ananya Yadagiri
Samarpita Mohapatara
Sumanaswin
  Ichthys3rdGurukamal Singh
Nidhi Sharma
Aryan Dhruvanth
K Nihal Goud
Suraj
Grade-I A & B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
  Leonard1st 
  Altair2nd 
  Ichthys3rd 
PP-I
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Sorting shapes by colours  1stVallabha Vaibhav Joshi
Sorting shapes by colours 2ndVeligeti Hrushikesh chandra
Sorting shapes by colours 3rdShaswat Mohanty
PP-II
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
   1stPreetham Sonnad
Aryan Rapalli
Anyukta Yadav
Akriti Singh
Garikipati Venkata Mokshagna



INTER HOUSE COMPETITION- 2018 SCIENCE WEEK

Grade-III A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Moons of Jupiter Ichthys1stD Ananya Reddy
B Sai Chaitanya
Budda Sahasra
Sanvith Reddy
M Harini
Sreekruthi Vaishnavi
Milky Way Aquila2ndAkshara Reddy
Rithika Reddy
Raiyan
Yuvan
Aryan Raj
Vijaya lakshmi Prasanna
Compound eye of Honey bee Altair3rdAsrithavatsala Reddy
B Gayatri
Puneeth Abhijit
C Sai Chaithanya
P Shritan Reddy

Grade-III B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Phases of Moon Ichthys1stShriyans A
Rohan Sai G
Mahi prabha Reddy
Isaac Sreemamilla
Ketan Choudhary
Anjani Priya Das
Model of Human teeth Leonard2ndAkshith Reddy Y
Arpita Subashini
Rajveer sindhe
Sai Arnav Singam
Shaik Bhanu Ruksana
Sohan Panda
Model of Human eye Altair3rdAdrith B
Akanksha Singh
Kartihikeya A
Pooja Chekkapelli
Pranav K
varshith Patel

Grade-IV A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Milk Magic Leonard1stBhavaditya
Manvith
Niklesh
Sathvika
Pranavi
sowmya
Gayatri
Sundail Altair2ndSneha
Rithika
Pranamya
Yogesh
Walking water Ichthys3rdSahasra
Sriram
Pari
Suhana

Grade-IV B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Milk Magic Leonard1stPrakurtha Reddy Aruva
Pardhu Shiva Lingan
P pravallika
B Sai Sathvir Reddy
Giriraj Dhanure
Sundail Altair2ndV Abhilash
Kimaya Mehdiratha
Kushi Gayatri
P Shiva Ratna
P Soumika
Walking water Ichthys3rdS Deekshitha
M Revanth Verma
Shivam Singh
K Srimayee
P Harishith Reddy
G Pranathi

Grade-V A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Fire works under water Aquila1stNavya Dubey
D Tarun
T Monognya
Tina Choudhary
Charita Reddy
Quick sand Altair2ndAlankritha
Laqueet
Tejaswi
Pavan
Taanvi
Fizzy Ballon Ichthys3rdAyana
Manishree
Rithwik
Sri Santosh Nag
Uday Kiran

Grade-V B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Fire works under water Aquila1stP Karthik
Nelma Naneeth
Shivam Shinde
B Vigna Charan
Arsh Jaisani
Quick sand Altair2ndD Aman
P Gayatri
D Prasanth
D Toshani
Varishith Reddy vanga
Fizzy Ballon Ichthys3rdLikith Agarwal
M Sanvi sree
Siddhantha Nagamalle
D Sreeshanth
L Vaibhavi

Grade-VI A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Rain water harvesting system Ichthys1stManjari Deshmukh
Aryan Anand
Pabhu Choudhary
Making of Terrarium Altair2ndHitesh Chandra
BH sai chaitanya
Sai Kamal
Ala Manav
Sathvika
Rekha sri
Making of Pin hole camera Aquila3rdS K Fariza
Dhanvi Reddy
Vivek Kumar
Yashasvini
P Ratna Prabha

Grade-VI B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Rain water harvesting system Ichthys1stKavya Singal
J Saharsh
K Anshika
Mohammed Noor
B Ritesh Reddy
Making of Terrarium Altair2ndHitesh Chandra
V Charviya
Sai Hyndhavan
Sai Prasad Raut
Himanshu Agarwal
Making of Pin hole camera Aquila3rdA Haasini Verma
Preetika Kuchadi
Mahir Jaisen
M Shahana
M Rishwant Kumar
K Vaishnavi

Grade-VII A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Simple Electric current Leonard1stKapish Rawath
K D sailaja
V Nikhil
Jeevan Srinivas
Testing the PH value Ichthys2ndAditya Raj
A Hasini
Hemakshi Bengani
D Sree Sanjeev
Vamsi Krishna
Working model of Lungs Aquila3rdSamiq Hussain
Manvith Reddy
Kojagori Biswas
Abhisree Dendukuri

Grade-VII B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Working Model of Anemometer Altair1stKirana Teji
Bharat Sutar
Uday Charan
Sara amin
Testing the PH value Ichthys2ndNakshatra Naidu
Sasmeeth Bose
Dipisha Agarwal
Working model of Lungs Aquila3rdSathya Hasini
Sathvika Reddy
Y Sahithya
Shabd Jain
Suzen Shan
K Sheryl Suprajyeshita

Grade-VIII A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Neutralization Rection Altair1stP. Abhiram
Krishna Bansal
Isaiah
V. Avaneesh
M Abdul Farhaan
P. Akshith
Plant cell Leonard2ndSanjibani
Sai Harshith
Anirudh Yadagiri
Deepak Singh
Aidah Asrar
Earthquake Ichthys3rdD Shalini
Sai Krishna
K Kireeti
Y. Shanthan
Ketrina Dhallu

Grade-VIII B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Earthquake Ichthys1stJ. Renish
Manha Asrar
P. Anjan Kumar
K. Abhishikth
B. Advaithi
K. Sai Nehal Goud
Electrolytic cell Aquilla2ndKishan Upadhyay
Sai Karthik Varma
K.V. Krishika
D. Ishita Reddy
P.S. Likitha
K. Varshita
Neutralization Rection Altair3rdAditi Ambatipudi
Aayush Mishra
S Akshuth Goud
T Nihal Simha
Revati Kulkarni
Dheeraj Varma

Grade-IX
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Optical Illusion Aquilla1stK. Alekhya
Nirmit Reddy
M Veda Samhitha
Ashok Kumar
Shubham Agarwal
M Prathik Reddy
Krish Bhambhani
M. Gnana Siri
P. Tanish
Chemistry behind curdling of milk Ichthys2ndYSRSVS Rayudu
Tarit Kumar
Nitya Dixit
Madhusri Chepur
S. Mohan Krishna
M Lipika
Srujana Nune
Pranav Dodla
Food Adulteration Leonard3rdSai Praneeth
M Rahul
S Rohiet
Ayush Mishra
A Saloni
V. Padmashrita



Inter House Competition - Literary Week Prima Lingua Fiesta-2018-19

PP I Story Characters
Student NameHousePrize
Darshika  1st
Vallabh  2nd
Yukta  3rd

PP II Story Characters
Student NameHousePrize
Preetam  1st
Samanvita  2nd
Srikaa  3rd

Inviting Parents to Read out a Story
PP I & PP II

Tell a Story through Props
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-I
Samyukta Ichthys1st
Prisha Aquila2nd
Avantika Leonard3rd
Grade-II
Tanvi Aquila1st
Nishita Leonard2nd
Shreyank Altair3rd
Grade-III
Raiyan Aquila1st
Yuvan Aquila2nd
Sahil Ichthys3rd
Grade-IV
Abhilash Altair1st
Pranamyam Altair2nd
P. Nikhilesh Leonard3rd

Poetry Recitation
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-I
Lohi Thasya (1B) Leonard1st
Parineetha (1A) Aquila2nd
Mayur (1B) Ichthys3rd
Grade-II
Samarpita Altair1st
Nevan Aquila2nd
Krishna Leonard3rd

Puppet Show
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-II
Rochitashwa Altair1st
Nidhi Ichthys2nd
Prachi Ichthys3rd

JAM
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-III
Shreyansh Leonard1st
Saahil Ichthys2nd
Puneet Altair3rd
Grade-IV
Abhilash Altair1st
Sahasra Ichthys2nd
Aryan Aquila3rd

SKIT
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-III-V
Grade-V
Sai Santosh Leonard1st
Prisha Leonard1st
Saksham Leonard1st
Daiwik Leonard1st
Harshit Leonard1st
Siddharth Leonard1st
Grade-III
Raiyan Aquila1st
Sanvit Ichthys1st
Gayatri Altair1st
Grade-V
Alankrita Altair2nd
Lakit Altair2nd
Tejaswi Altair2nd
Tanvi Altair2nd
Grade-V
Santosh Nag Ichthys3rd
Ayaana Ichthys3rd
Rithvik Ichthys3rd
Manishri Ichthys3rd
Uday Kiran Ichthys3rd

Elocution
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-III
Raiyaan (3A) Aquila1st
Shriyansh (3B) Leonard2nd
Arpita (3B) Leonard3rd
Grade-IV
Abishwa (4A) Leonard1st
Parakruta (4B) Leonard2nd
Pranamya (4A) Altair3rd
Grade-V
Navya Aquila1st
Siddhanth Leonard2nd
Siddharth Leonard3rd

Create a Disguise
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-III & IV
Kimaya (4B) Altair1st
Ananya (3A) Ichthys2nd
Saharsh (3A) Ichthys3rd

Create a Comic Strip
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-V
Ayaana Ichthys1st
Manishri Ichthys2nd
Taanvi Altair3rd
Grade-VI
Sahana Altair1st
Manjiri Ichthys2nd
Kavya Singhal Ichthys3rd
Grade-VII
A Hasini Ichthys1st
Samiq Aquila2nd
Sailaja Leonard3rd
Grade-VIII
Shanthan Ichthys1st
Isaiah Altair2nd
Anirudh Leonard3rd
Grade-IX
Sai Pramitha Altair1st
Veda Aquila2nd
Gnana Giri Aquila3rd

Monologues
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-VI
Manjiri Deshmukh Ichthys1st
Charitha Leonard2nd
Dhanvi Reddy Aquila3rd
Grade-VII
Nakshatra Ichthys1st
Anjali Altair2nd
Jeevan Leonard3rd
Sara (Special Prize) Altair 

Soliloque
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-VIII & IX
Krish (Grade IX) Aquila1st
Shalini (Grade VIII) Ichthys2nd
Aidah (Grade VIII) Leonard3rd

Debate
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-VI
Preethika Altair1st
Mahir Altair1st
Ritesh Altair1st
Sai Kamal Altair1st
Sathvika Altair1st
Kavya Singhal Ichthys2nd
Anshika Ichthys2nd
Saharsh Ichthys2nd
Manjiri Ichthys2nd
Pabhu Choudhary Ichthys2nd
Sai Prasad Aquila3rd
Himashu Aquila3rd
Dhanvi Reddy Aquila3rd
Yashaswini Aquila3rd
Grade-VII
Jeevan Leonard1st
Kapish Leonard1st
Om Sai Leonard1st
Harshith Leonard1st
Manvith Aquila2nd
Khojagori Aquila2nd
Samiq Aquila2nd
Shabd Aquila2nd
Haasini Ichthys3rd
Hemakshi Ichthys3rd
Nakshatra Ichthys3rd
Vamsi Krishna Ichthys3rd
Grade-VIII
Revathi Altair1st
Adithi Altair1st
Krishna Bansal Altair1st
Isaiah Altair1st
Manha Ichthys2nd
Shalini Ichthys2nd
Sai Krishna Ichthys2nd
Advaith Ichthys2nd
Aidah Leonard3rd
Devansh Leonard3rd
Anirudh Leonard3rd
Bhavesh Leonard3rd
Grade-IX
Krish Aquila1st
Alekhya Aquila1st
Shubham Aquila1st
Praneeth Leonard2nd
Rahul Leonard2nd
Ayush Leonard2nd
Tarit Ichthys3rd
Lipika Ichthys3rd
Nithya Ichthys3rd

Mad Ads
Student NameHousePrize
Grade-VI
Charan Leonard1st
Shanmukha Leonard1st
Deepal Leonard1st
Sachi Leonard1st
Kavya Harshita Leonard1st
Manjiri Deshmukh Ichthys2nd
Pabhu Ichthys2nd
Aryan Ichthys2nd
Kavya Singhal Ichthys2nd
Saharsh Ichthys2nd
Hitesh Altair3rd
Preethika Altair3rd
Vaishnavi Altair3rd
Sai Kamal Altair3rd
Manav Altair3rd
Grade-VII
Kirana Teji Altair1st
Poojitha Altair1st
Anjali Altair1st
Rohith Altair1st
Sara Altair1st
Nakshatra Ichthys2nd
Haasini Ichthys2nd
Vamsi Ichthys2nd
Himakshi Ichthys2nd
Adithya Ichthys2nd
Shan Aquila3rd
Sathvika Aquila3rd
Sathya Hasini Aquila3rd
Manvith Aquila3rd
Samiq Aquila3rd
Grade-IX
Aidah Leonard1st
Sanjeebani Leonard1st
Harshith Leonard1st
Vaibhav Leonard1st
Manhar Ichthys2nd
Shanthan Ichthys2nd
Abhishikth Ichthys2nd
Sai Krishna Ichthys2nd
Bharath Aquila3rd
Karthik Aquila3rd
Nishanth Aquila3rd
Likitha Aquila3rd
Varshith Aquila3rd


Winners List - Inter House Competition (24 Nov 2017)

Grade I - Hindi/Telugu Poem Recitation
Student NameHousePrize
Samarpita Mohapatra Altair1st
B. Pranathi Altair2nd
Om Singhal Ichthys3rd
Somiya Jindal Leonard3rd
B. Sriyank Altair3rd

Grade II - Hindi/Telugu Poem Recitation
Student NameHousePrize
Puneet Abhijit Altair1st
Arpita Subhashini Leonard2nd
Ketan Choudhary Ichthys2nd
Akansha Singh Altair3rd
Anjanipriya Das Ichthys3rd
Harshitha Sudesh Leonard3rd

Grade III - Creative Writing
Student NameHousePrize
Pranamya Altair1st
Rithika Altair1nd
Abhilash Altair2nd
Parakrutha Reddy Aruva Leonard3rd

Grade IV - Pot Painting
Student NameHousePrize
M Alankritha Altair1st
Ayaana Abdul Hafeez Ichthys2nd
M Manishree Kundan Ichthys3rd

Grade V - Floral Arrangement
Student NameHousePrize
Krittika Damodaran Leonard1st
Fariza Aquila2nd
Kavya Singhal Ichthys2nd
Manjiri Deshmukh Ichthys3rd

Sports Day (Day 3)

Grade VI - 50 MTRS (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
A. Hasini Ichthys1st
Sathwika Reddy.V Aquila2nd
Hemakshi Bengani Ichthys3rd

Grade VI - 50 MTRS (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
Kapish Rawat Leonard1st
MD. Suzen Shan Ahmed Aquila 2nd
G. Rishi Varma Leonard3rd

Grade VI - Slow Cycling (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
G. Rithika Reddy Aquila1st
K. Sailaja Leonard2nd
Nakshatra Lakshmi Naidu Ichthys3rd

Grade VI - Slow Cycling (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
A. Manvith Reddy Aquila1st
Bharat Suthar Altair2nd
Anurag Mishra Leonard3rd

Grade VII - 50 MTRS (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
Sanjibani Mohapatra Leonard1st
Aditi Ambatipudi Altair2nd
Suneha Ghosh Aquila 3rd

Grade VII - 50 MTRS (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
B. Nikhil Kumar Leonard1st
M. Abdul Farhaan Altair2nd
K. Sanavith Leonard3rd

Grade VII - Tyre Fliping (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
P. Samhitha Reddy Altair1st
B. Advaithi Ichthys2nd
K. Surakshitha Leonard3rd

Grade VII - Tyre Fliping (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
P. Raja Dheeraj Varma Altair1st
S. Bharat Sai Aquila2nd
V. Avaneesh Kumar Ichthys3rd

Grade VIII - 50 MTRS (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
K. Srujana Altair1st
K. Alekhya Leonard2nd
Srujana Nune Ichthys3rd

Grade VIII - 50 MTRS (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
M. Rahul Leonard1st
M. Pratik Reddy Altair2nd
S. Mohan Krishna Bhavani Prasad Ichthys3rd

Grade VIII - Tyre Fliping and Skipping (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
M. Veda Samhitha Altair1st
J. Sathwika Aquila2nd
Myada Lipika Ichthys3rd

Grade VIII - Tyre Fliping and Skipping (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
Krish Bhambhani Aquila1st
YSRSVS. Rayudu Ichthys2nd
Rishi Raj Altair3rd

Grade V-VIII - 4 x 50 MTR Relay (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
K. Neha (Grade V) Leonard 1st
K. Sailaja (Grade VI)
Sanjibani Mohapatra (Grade VII)
K. Alekhya (Grade VIII)
 
SK. Fariza (Grade V) Aquila 2nd
G. Rithika Reddy (Grade VI)
Suneha Ghosh (Grade VII)
M. Veda Samhitha (Grade VIII)
 
K. Preethika (Grade V) Altair 3rd
S. Poojitha (Grade VI)
Aditi Ambatipudi (Grade VII)
K. Srujana (Grade VIII)

Grade V-VIII - 4 x 50 MTR Relay (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
CH. Vivek (Grade V) Aquila 1st
A. Manvith Reddy (Grade VI)
S. Bharat Sai (Grade VII)
Krish Bhambhani (Grade VIII)
 
SK. Noor (Grade V) Ichthys 2nd
D. Sree Sanjeev (Grade VI)
Jiwani Renish. A (Grade VII)
YSRSVS. Rayudu (Grade VIII)
 
Shlok Kailas. P (Grade V) Leonard 3rd
Kapish Rawat (Grade VI)
K. Sanavith (Grade VII)
S. Rohiet (Grade VIII)

Sports Day (Day 1 & 2)

Grade Nursery/PP I - Create a Pyramid
Student NameHousePrize
J. Nithika PP-I1st
M. Hasini PP-I2nd
K. Srinika Rao PP-I3rd

Grade Nursery/PP I - Getting Ready to School
Student NameHousePrize
Jitendra Mondan PP-I1st
D. Naga Sai Ashvick PP-I2nd
Riddhika. E Nursery3rd

Grade PP II (Girls) - Hoop Relay
Student NameHousePrize
Aradhya Dubey  1st
Suravi Reddy. K  2nd
Advika Shree  3rd

Grade PP II (Boys) - Hoop Relay
Student NameHousePrize
P. Nishanth Pallaprolu  1st
S. Saharsh  2nd
V. Shamavarth Chandra  3rd

Grade PP II (Girls) - Plant a Sapling
Student NameHousePrize
Prisha Sharma  1st
Kavyanjali Akkala  2nd
Avantika Acharya  3rd

Grade PP II ( Boys) - Plant a Sapling
Student NameHousePrize
V. Mayur Sai  1st
Anmol Mishra  2nd
Kaustubh. C  3rd

Grade I - 50 MTRS (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
Aahana Altair1st
Dhanalakshmi. D Aquila2nd
CH. Nishitha Leonard3rd

Grade I - 50 MTRS (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
D. Nevan Aquila1st
Krishna Agarwal Leonard2nd
Vasav Muddana Ichthys3rd

Grade I - Hurdle Race (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
K. Tanvi Reddy Aquila1st
Nidhi Sharma Ichthys2nd
Tahura Areef Aquila3rd

Grade I - Hurdle Race (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
Kushanth Neil Varma Ichthys1st
Tuniki Rohan Ichthys2nd
Dhanesh. M Leonard3rd

Grade II - 50 MTRS (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
P. Mahiprabha Reddy Ichthys1st
Shloka Sadula Leonard2nd
Anjani Priya Das Leonard3rd

Grade II - 50 MTRS (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
C. Sai Abhinav Aquila1st
Sohan Panda Leonard2nd
B. Sai Chaitanya Ichthys3rd

Grade II - Kangaroo Jump (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
Arpita Subhashini Leonard1st
D. Ananya Reddy Ichthys2nd
T. Srijani Aquila3rd

Grade II - Kangaroo Jump (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
Varshith Patel Altair1st
A. Sanvith Reddy Ichthys2nd
Puneeth Abhijit Kulkarni Altair3rd

Grade III - 50 MTRS (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
K. Sahasra Ichthys1st
Pari Kumari J Ichthys2nd
R. Manvitha Reddy Leonard3rd

Grade III - 50 MTRS (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
N. Charan Varma Aquila1st
L. Pardhu Shiva Leonard2nd
M. Hemanth Kumar Aquila3rd

Grade III - Hurdle and Kangaroo Jump (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
Kushi Gayatri Altair1st
S. Deekshitha Ichthys2nd
Pranamya Altair3rd

Grade III - Hurdle and Kangaroo Jump (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
M. Revanth Varma Ichthys1st
Sandesh Aryan Aquila2nd
V. Abhilash Altair3rd

Grade IV - 50 MTRS (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
Brinda Rukkmini. B Ichthys1st
T. Medha Simha Ichthys2nd
Ayaana Abdul Hafeez Ichthys3rd

Grade IV - 50 MTRS (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
Siddhanth Nagamalla Leonard1st
D. Prashanth Altair2nd
D. Sreeshanth Leonard3rd

Grade IV - Tyre Rolling (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
T. Manognya Aquila1st
D. Toshani Altair2nd
Vaishnavi. V Leonard3rd

Grade IV - Tyre Rolling (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
J. Sri Sai Harshith Goud Leonard1st
M. Shreyas Ichthys2nd
D. Tarun Aquila3rd

Grade V - 50 MTRS (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
Krittika Damodaran Leonard1st
Preethika. K Altair2nd
Maha Vadi Harini Leonard3rd

Grade V - 50 MTRS (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
Rishwanth Kumar Altair1st
DSSR Charan Leonard2nd
Sai Hyndhavan Reddy Aquila3rd

Grade V - Hop Scotch (Girls)
Student NameHousePrize
Neha Leonard1st
Anshika Ichthys2nd
Fariza Aquila3rd

Grade V - Hop Scotch (Boys)
Student NameHousePrize
MD. Noor Ichthys1st
Hitesh Chandra Altair2nd
Shlok Kailas. P Leonard3rd


Inter House Competition - Tech Week Competition

Grade I - Online Quiz
Student NameHousePrize
V. Abhijith Leonard1st
Hridhan Kumar Leonard2nd
B. Sriyank Altair2nd
Om Singhal Ichthys3rd

Grade II - Match the Memory
Student NameHousePrize
Harshitha Leonard1st
P. Aryan Raj Aquila2nd
D. Ananya Reddy Ichthys3rd

Grade III - Online Quiz
Student NameHousePrize
Sandesh Aryan Aquila1st
Sahasra Ichthys2nd
Lingam Pardhu Shiva Leonard3rd

Grade IV - Presentation
Student NameHousePrize
Siddhanth.N Leonard1st
Sree Santhosh Nag Ichthys2nd
Vaishnavi.V Leonard3rd
Diya Nair Ichthys3rd

Grade V - Doodle Competiton
Student NameHousePrize
Manjiri Deshmukh Ichthys1st
Sai Prasad Raut Aquila2nd
Preethika Kuchadi Altair3rd

Grade VI - Movie Making PPT
Student NameHousePrize
Rithika Reddy .G Aquila1st
Nakshatra Lakshmi Naidu Ichthys2nd
Rohith Kumar Chowdhary.D Altair3rd


Winners of Inter House Competition - Diwali Celebrations

Grade I - Diya Decoration
Student NameHousePrize
Somiya Jindal Leonard1st
Ch. Nishitha Leonard2nd
Samarpita Mohapatra Altair3rd

Grade II - Diya Decoration
Student NameHousePrize
A Shriyans Goud Ichthys1st
Yuvan Aquila2nd
Puneet Abhijit Kulkarni Altair3rd

Winners of Inter House Competition - 24 August 2017

Grade I - Thumb Printing
Student NameHousePrize
B. Sriyank Altair1st
K. Tanvi Reddy Aquila2nd
Somiya Jindal Leonard3rd

Grade II - Vegetable Printing
Student NameHousePrize
Raiyan Abdul Hafeez Aquila1st
Puneet Abhijit Kulkarni Altair2nd
K Pranav Altair3rd

Grade III - Story Telling
Student NameHousePrize
Pranamya Altair1st
K Sahasra Ichthys2nd
V Abhilash Altair3rd

Grade IV - Mask Making
Student NameHousePrize
Vaishnavi Vadlamudi Leonard1st
Navya Dubey Aquila2nd
Sree Santosh Nag M Altair3rd

Grade IV - Model Making - Eco friendly Ganesha
Student NameHousePrize
Manjiri Deshmukh Ichthys1st
Kavya Singhal Ichthys2nd
K Vaishnavi Altair3rd


Winners of Inter House Competition - 17 August 2017

Grade I - Greeting Card Making
Student NameHousePrize
Samarpita Mohapatra Altair1st
K. Tanvi Reddy Aquila2nd
D. Dhanalakshmi Aquila3rd

Grade II - Greeting Card Making
Student NameHousePrize
Dheeraj Koushik Leonard1st
Raiyan Abdul Hafeez Aquila2nd
Akshara Reddy Aquila3rd

Grade III - Bookmark Making
Student NameHousePrize
V Abhilash Altair1st
Pranamya Altair2nd
Kimaya Mehdiratta Altair3rd

Grade IV - Making of Friendship band
Student NameHousePrize
M Alankritha Altair1st
Ayaana Abdul Hafeez Ichthys2nd
D Aman Altair3rd
Diya Nair Ichthys3rd

Grade VI - Soft board Making
Student NameHousePrize
G. Rithika Reddy Aquila1st
M. Manvith Reddy
Sathya Hasini
Md. Suzen Shan
Sathvika Reddy
Y. Sahithya
Bharat Suthar Altair2nd
S. Poojitha
M. Kirana Teji
Sara Amin
D. Rohit Kumar

Grade VII - T-Art
Student NameHousePrize
S Bharath Sai Aquila1st
B Bhavesh Leonard2nd
K Varshitha Aquila3rd

Grade VIII - Captions on Friendship Day
Student NameHousePrize
Ashok Kumar Aquila1st
M Gnana Siri
Krish Bhanbhani
K Nirmit Reddy
M Veda Samhitha
Shubham Agarwal
K Alekhya Leonard2nd
Ayush Mishra
Sai Praneeth Varma
S Rohiet
A Saloni
Padmashitha
M Rahul

Winners for Calligraphy and Spell Bee Competition

Grade-I  -  Calligraphy
Student Name GradeHousePrize
Samarpita MohapatraI Altair1st
K. Tanvi ReddyI Aquila2nd
B. SriyankI Altair3rd

Grade-II  -  Calligraphy
Student Name GradeHousePrize
Arpita SubhashiniII Leonard1st
D. Ananya ReddyII Ichthys2nd
K. Aryan ReddyII Leonard3rd

Grade III-IV  -  Spell Bee
Student Name GradeHousePrize
Saksham MehdirattaIV Leonard1st

Grade V-VI  -  Spell Bee
Student Name GradeHousePrize
Hitesh ChandraV Altair1st
Kavya SinghalV Ichthys2nd

Grade VII-VIII  -  Spell Bee
Student Name GradeHousePrize
Kishan UpadhyayVII Aquila1st
Aditi AmbatipudiVII Altair2nd
Rahul Mehar KamarapuVII Altair2nd

Winners of Inter House Competition (Talent Hunt)
for Grade VI-VIII

Art & Craft
Student Name ClassHousePrize
BharathVII Aquila1st
M. Veda SamhithaVIII Aquila2nd
LipikaVIII Ichthys2ndt

Dance - Folk/Western
Student Name ClassHousePrize
SanjibaniVII Leonard1st
Sai Praneeth VarmaVIII Leonard2nd

Music
Student Name ClassHousePrize
Manha AsrarVII Ichthys1st
Revati Abhijit KulkarniVII Altair2nd
Rishi RajVIII Altair3rd

Oration
Student Name ClassHousePrize
Krish BhambhaniVIII Aquila1st
Aditi AmbatipudiVII Altair2nd
Shourya Singh ThakurVIII Ichthys3rd

Winners of Inter House Competition for Grade I - V

Grade-I - Hindi Group Song
GroupStudent NameHousePrize
Group-ISriyank Altair1st
Aryan. D
Sumanaswini
Samarpita
Mohith
Aahana
Pranathi
Om Hari Harachand
Group-IIJatadhar Aquila2nd
Rishika Reddy
D. Nevan
Tanvi Reddy
Dhanalakshmi
Tanmay
Tahura Arif
K. Nihal Goud

Grade II - Hindi Group Song
GroupStudent NameHousePrize
Group-ISai Abhinav Altair1st
Pranav
Gayathri
Shritan Reddy
Varshith Patel
Pooja Chekkapalli
Advith
Akansha
Puneet
Group-IIDheeraj Koushik Leonard2nd
Aryan Reddy
Sai Arnav
Shloka Sadula
Harshitha Sudesh
Rajveer Shinde
Sohan. P
Arpita
Mallikarjuns

Grade III - Elocution
Student NameHousePrize
R Bhavadithya Leonard1st
G Sai Charan Aquila1st
Pranamya Altair2nd
V Abhilash Altair2nd
K Sahasra Ichthys3rd

Grade IV - Debate
Student NameHousePrize
Diya Nair Ichthys1st
Aayana Abdul Hafeez Ichthys1st
D Aman Altair2nd
M Alankritha Altair2nd

Grade V - Fireless Cooking
GroupStudent NameHousePrize
Group-ISathvika Altair1st
Vaishnavi
Sai Chaitanya
Rishwanth Kumar
Varshith Patel
Hitesh Chandra
Preethika
Group-IIManjiri Deshmukh Ichthys2nd
Kavya Singhal
Aryan Anand
Md. Noor
Anshika
Pabhu Choudhary
J. Saharsh

Grade Nursery / PP-I - Making Shapes
Student NamePrize
NithikaI
Shloka ReddyI
Jitendra MondanII
Aaradhya ReddyIII

Grade PP-II - Count and Match
Student NamePrize
Group-4
EbhanandanaI
Sai Suhas
Ananya
Avantika
Shreyank
Rishi
Group-2
KaustubhII
Anmol
Saharsh
Lohithasya
Srika
Prisha

Grade-I - Colour Me
Student NameGroupHousePrize
Aahana3 (A)  AltairI
Sriyank
Mohith
Pranathi
Samarpita3 (B)  AltairI
Aryan
Sumana
Om Hari Hara
Jatadhar AquilaII
Rishika
Nevan
Tanvi
Tanmay
Nihal

Grade-II - Animal Bingo
Student NameGroupHousePrize
Varshith Patel 3 (B)  AltairI
Pooja Chekkapalli
Advith
Akansha
Puneet
Dheeraj Koushik1 (A)  LeonardII
Aryan Reddy
Arnav
Shloka
Sreekrithi2 (A) IchthysII
Ketan
A Sanvith Reddy
Adithya Santosh

Grade-III - Crossword Puzzle
Student NameGroupHousePrize
Manvitha1 (A) LeonardI
Parakrutha
Vidhya Gayathri
Bhavadithya
Pranamya3 (A) AltairII
Kushi Gayatri
V Abhilash
Kimaya. M

Grade-IV - Number Hunt-Reach the caterpillar
Student NameGroupHousePrize
Manishree Kundan2 (B) IchthysI
P. Ritwik
S. Brinda
T. Medha Simha
Siddhanth1 (A) LeonardII
M.Sai Santosh
Sreeshanth
Harshith Goud

Grade-V  -  Tessellations
Student NameGroupHousePrize
Kavya Harshita1 (A) LeonardI
Neha
Charan
Satvika3 (A) AltairII
Vaishnavi
Sai Chaitanya

Grade-VI  -  3D Shapes Model Making
Student NameGroupHousePrize
Hemakshi2 IchthysI
Sanjeev
Hasini
Nakshatra
Aditya
Rithika4 AquilaII
Manvith
Satya Hasini
Shan
Satvika
Sahitya

Grade-VII  -  Mathanopoly
Student NameGroupHousePrize
Aidah Asrar1 LeonardI
Surakshitha
Deepak Singh
K. Sanavith
S. Aarudra
B. Advaithi2 IchthysII
Manha Asrar
S. Sai Krishna
Anjan Kumar
K. Abhishek

Grade-VIII  -  Collage Work
Student NameGroupHousePrize
Mohd. Asil Shah3 AltairI
K Srujuna
M Prathik Reddy
J Sathwika
Rishi Raj
Vikas B
K. Alekhya1 LeonardII
Ayush Mishra
Sai Praneeth
S. Rohiet
A Saloni
Padmashita
Rahul
Mahesh

Winners of Science Week
Student Name House Prize
Grade-I - Vegetable Mask Making
AahanaAltairI
KrishnaLeonardII
Sai SanjanaLeonardIII
Grade-II - Master Chef
Sahil GudivadaAquilaI
PranavAltairII
Anjani Priya DasIchthysIII
Grade-III - Paper Bag Making
R. BhavadithyaLeonardI
K. SrimayeeIchthysI
K. SahasraIchthysII
Kimaya.MAltairIII
Grade-IV - Poster Making
V. VaishnaviLeonardI
Navya DubeyAquilaII
AyaanaIchthysIII
Grade-V - Bottle Planting
RishwanthAltairI
VaishnaviAltairII
KrittikaLeonardII
Manjiri DeshmukhIchthysIII
Grade-VI - Life Hacks
NakshatraIchthysI
ShanAquilaII
Rishi.VLeonardIII
Grade-VII - Myths and Science (Group Activity)
Group-IAltair1st
Group-IIIchthys2nd
Grade-VIII - Amazing Experiment (Group Activity)
Group-ILeonard1st
Group-IIAquila2nd



 
 
© All Rights Reserved. Delhi Public School Medchal Highway