Have any Question?     +91 8099204242     info@dpsmhy.in    
 

INTER HOUSE COMPETITION- 2018 SCIENCE WEEK

Grade-III A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Moons of Jupiter Ichthys1stD Ananya Reddy
B Sai Chaitanya
Budda Sahasra
Sanvith Reddy
M Harini
Sreekruthi Vaishnavi
Milky Way Aquila2ndAkshara Reddy
Rithika Reddy
Raiyan
Yuvan
Aryan Raj
Vijaya lakshmi Prasanna
Compound eye of Honey bee Altair3rdAsrithavatsala Reddy
B Gayatri
Puneeth Abhijit
C Sai Chaithanya
P Shritan Reddy

Grade-III B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Phases of Moon Ichthys1stShriyans A
Rohan Sai G
Mahi prabha Reddy
Isaac Sreemamilla
Ketan Choudhary
Anjani Priya Das
Model of Human teeth Leonard2ndAkshith Reddy Y
Arpita Subashini
Rajveer sindhe
Sai Arnav Singam
Shaik Bhanu Ruksana
Sohan Panda
Model of Human eye Altair3rdAdrith B
Akanksha Singh
Kartihikeya A
Pooja Chekkapelli
Pranav K
varshith Patel

Grade-IV A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Milk Magic Leonard1stBhavaditya
Manvith
Niklesh
Sathvika
Pranavi
sowmya
Gayatri
Sundail Altair2ndSneha
Rithika
Pranamya
Yogesh
Walking water Ichthys3rdSahasra
Sriram
Pari
Suhana

Grade-IV B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Milk Magic Leonard1stPrakurtha Reddy Aruva
Pardhu Shiva Lingan
P pravallika
B Sai Sathvir Reddy
Giriraj Dhanure
Sundail Altair2ndV Abhilash
Kimaya Mehdiratha
Kushi Gayatri
P Shiva Ratna
P Soumika
Walking water Ichthys3rdS Deekshitha
M Revanth Verma
Shivam Singh
K Srimayee
P Harishith Reddy
G Pranathi

Grade-V A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Fire works under water Aquila1stNavya Dubey
D Tarun
T Monognya
Tina Choudhary
Charita Reddy
Quick sand Altair2ndAlankritha
Laqueet
Tejaswi
Pavan
Taanvi
Fizzy Ballon Ichthys3rdAyana
Manishree
Rithwik
Sri Santosh Nag
Uday Kiran

Grade-V B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Fire works under water Aquila1stP Karthik
Nelma Naneeth
Shivam Shinde
B Vigna Charan
Arsh Jaisani
Quick sand Altair2ndD Aman
P Gayatri
D Prasanth
D Toshani
Varishith Reddy vanga
Fizzy Ballon Ichthys3rdLikith Agarwal
M Sanvi sree
Siddhantha Nagamalle
D Sreeshanth
L Vaibhavi

Grade-VI A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Rain water harvesting system Ichthys1stManjari Deshmukh
Aryan Anand
Pabhu Choudhary
Making of Terrarium Altair2ndHitesh Chandra
BH sai chaitanya
Sai Kamal
Ala Manav
Sathvika
Rekha sri
Making of Pin hole camera Aquila3rdS K Fariza
Dhanvi Reddy
Vivek Kumar
Yashasvini
P Ratna Prabha

Grade-VI B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Rain water harvesting system Ichthys1stKavya Singal
J Saharsh
K Anshika
Mohammed Noor
B Ritesh Reddy
Making of Terrarium Altair2ndHitesh Chandra
V Charviya
Sai Hyndhavan
Sai Prasad Raut
Himanshu Agarwal
Making of Pin hole camera Aquila3rdA Haasini Verma
Preetika Kuchadi
Mahir Jaisen
M Shahana
M Rishwant Kumar
K Vaishnavi

Grade-VII A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Simple Electric current Leonard1stKapish Rawath
K D sailaja
V Nikhil
Jeevan Srinivas
Testing the PH value Ichthys2ndAditya Raj
A Hasini
Hemakshi Bengani
D Sree Sanjeev
Vamsi Krishna
Working model of Lungs Aquila3rdSamiq Hussain
Manvith Reddy
Kojagori Biswas
Abhisree Dendukuri

Grade-VII B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Working Model of Anemometer Altair1stKirana Teji
Bharat Sutar
Uday Charan
Sara amin
Testing the PH value Ichthys2ndNakshatra Naidu
Sasmeeth Bose
Dipisha Agarwal
Working model of Lungs Aquila3rdSathya Hasini
Sathvika Reddy
Y Sahithya
Shabd Jain
Suzen Shan
K Sheryl Suprajyeshita

Grade-VIII A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Neutralization Rection Altair1stP. Abhiram
Krishna Bansal
Isaiah
V. Avaneesh
M Abdul Farhaan
P. Akshith
Plant cell Leonard2ndSanjibani
Sai Harshith
Anirudh Yadagiri
Deepak Singh
Aidah Asrar
Earthquake Ichthys3rdD Shalini
Sai Krishna
K Kireeti
Y. Shanthan
Ketrina Dhallu

Grade-VIII B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Earthquake Ichthys1stJ. Renish
Manha Asrar
P. Anjan Kumar
K. Abhishikth
B. Advaithi
K. Sai Nehal Goud
Electrolytic cell Aquilla2ndKishan Upadhyay
Sai Karthik Varma
K.V. Krishika
D. Ishita Reddy
P.S. Likitha
K. Varshita
Neutralization Rection Altair3rdAditi Ambatipudi
Aayush Mishra
S Akshuth Goud
T Nihal Simha
Revati Kulkarni
Dheeraj Varma

Grade-IX
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Optical Illusion Aquilla1stK. Alekhya
Nirmit Reddy
M Veda Samhitha
Ashok Kumar
Shubham Agarwal
M Prathik Reddy
Krish Bhambhani
M. Gnana Siri
P. Tanish
Chemistry behind curdling of milk Ichthys2ndYSRSVS Rayudu
Tarit Kumar
Nitya Dixit
Madhusri Chepur
S. Mohan Krishna
M Lipika
Srujana Nune
Pranav Dodla
Food Adulteration Leonard3rdSai Praneeth
M Rahul
S Rohiet
Ayush Mishra
A Saloni
V. Padmashrita


 
 
© All Rights Reserved. Delhi Public School Medchal Highway