Have any Question?     +91 8099204242     info@dpsmhy.in    
 

INTER HOUSE COMPETITION - 2018 MATH WEEK

Grade-IX
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Mathematics in yoga Leonard1stAyush Mishra
M Rahul
Sai Praneeth Varma
S Rohith
V Padmashritha
Three dimensional model Aquila2ndKrish Bhambani
Shubham Agarwal
Ashok Kumar
K Nimrit Reddy
P Tanish
K Alekhya
Three dimensional model Aquila3rdMohan Krishna
Mayada Lipika
Srujana Nune
Tarith kumar Singh
Y S R S V S Rayadu
Grade-VIII A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Area of irregular figure Ichthys1stSai Krishna
Yellapragada Shanthan
DSVDS Shalini
Katerina Dhallu
Three dimensional model Aquila2ndAidah Asrar
S Arudra
Deepak Singh
Sanjibani
Sai Harsith
Three dimensional model Aquila3rdP Abhiram
V Avaneesh
M Abdhul Farhaan
P Akshit
Krishna Bansal
Grade-VIII B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Math in nature Altair1stAditi Ambatipudi
Dheeraj Verma
Ayush Mishra
S Akshuth
T Nihal Shima
Revati
Fractals Ichthys2ndManha Asrar
Jiwani Renish
P Advathi
P Anjan Kumar
Abhishikth Kumar
Nishant Rao
Angles in English Alphabet Aquila3rdKishan Upadhay
M Sai Karthik
K V Krishika
P Sai Likitha
Ishita reddy
K Varshita
Grade-VII A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Ramanjuan squares Altair1stRohith Kumar
S Poojitha
Anjali M
KVVS Keertana
Saanvi
Geometry Design Ichthys2ndAditya Raj
A Hasini
Hemakshi Bengani
D Sree Sanjeev
Vamsi Krishna
Robot Aquila3rdSamiq Hussain
Manvith Reddy
Kojagori Biswas
Abhisree Dendukuri
Grade-VII B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Quiz Board Altair1stKirana Teji
Bharat Sutar
Uday Charan
Sara amin
Secrete sum Leonard2ndB H Jahanvi
P Om Sai Teja
Rishi Verma
Anurag Mishra
Harshita Rao
Division machine Aquila3rdSathya Hasini
Sathvika Reddy
Y Sahithya
Shabd Jain
Suzen Shan
K Sheryl Suprajyeshita
Grade-VI A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
LCM of 2 or 3 numbers Aquila1stS K Fariza
Dhanvi Reddy
Vivek Kumar
Yashasvini
P Ratna Prabha
Napiers bones Leonard2ndDssr Charan
Shanmukaha Bradhawaj
Shlok Kalish Pimpaekar
Kavya Harshita
Charita Buppa
HCF OF TWO Numbers Ichthys3rdManjari Deshmukh
Aryan Anand
Pabhu Choudhary
Grade-VI B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Ascending and desending order Altair1stA Haasini Verma
Preetika Kuchadi
Mahir Jaisen
M Shahana
M Rishwant Kumar
K Vaishnavi
Bar Graphs Ichthys2ndKavya Singal
J Saharsh
K Anshika
Mohammed Noor
B Ritesh Reddy
Factors and multiples Aquila3rdV Charviya
Sai Hyndhavan
Sai Prasad Raut
Himanshu Agarwal
Grade-V A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Magical squares Leonard1stSaksham
Sai Santosh
Harshith
Prisha
Siddharth
Concrete problem solving Altair2ndAlankritha
Laqueet
Tejaswi
Pavan
Taanvi
Find me Ichthys3rdAyana
Manishree
Rithwik
Sri Santosh Nag
Uday Kiran
Grade-V B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Concrete problem solving Leonard1stLikith Agarwal
M Sanvi sree
Siddhantha Nagamalle
D Sreeshanth
L Vaibhavi
Find me Ichthys2ndAshish Mohan
Brinda Rukkmini
Diya Nair
T Medha siniha
M Shreyas
Concept of mathematics Altair3rdD Aman
P Gayatri
D Prasanth
D Toshani
Varishith Reddy vanga
Grade-IV A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
LCM with buttons Aquila1stCharan Varma
Suraj
Saanvi
Haini
LCM with grid Ichthys2ndSahasra
Sriram
Pari
Suhana
LCM with threads Altair3rdSneha
Rithika
Pranamya
Yogesh
Grade-IV B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
LCM with grid numbers Aquila1stAadhya Mishra
Hemanth Kumar
G Sai Charan
Sandesh Aryan
A Vaishanvi
LCM with buttons Ichthys2ndS Deekshitha
M Revanth Verma
Shivam Singh
K Srimayee
P Harishith Reddy
G Pranathi
LCM with threads Leonard3rdPrakurtha Reddy Aruva
Pardhu Shiva Lingan
P pravallika
B Sai Sathvir Reddy
Giriraj Dhanure
Grade-III A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Place value with circles Aquila1stAkshara Reddy
Rithika Reddy
Raiyan
Yuvan
Aryan Raj
Vijaya lakshmi Prasanna
Place value with wheels Ichthys2ndSanvith Reddy
Sreekruti Vaishnavi
B Sai Chaitanya
Ananya Reddy
Sahasra
Varshini
Place value with cups Leonard3rdAkshara Reddy
Dheeraj Koushik
Shlok
Harshita Sudesh
M Sai Mallikarjun
Manas Bhavanthi
Shreyash Maharana
Grade-III B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Place value with circles Aquila1stAdvay Reddy
Akshaya Peechara
Hardhik Reddy K
Lakshmi Naga Aditya
Sahil Gudivada
Srijani T
Place value with strips Ichthys2ndShriyans A
Rohan Sai G
Mahi prabha Reddy
Isaac Sreemamilla
Ketan Choudhary
Anjani Priya Das
Place value with cups Leonard3rdAkshith Reddy Y
Arpita Subashini
Rajveer sindhe
Sai Arnav Singam
Shaik Bhanu Ruksana
Sohan Panda
Grade-II A
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
  Ichthys1stAditi
Om Singal
Prachi
Rohan
Vasan
  Aquila2ndDhanlakshmi
Hridhan
Somya Gosh
Tahura
Tanvi
  Leonard3rdAdityender
Krishna
Om Hari hara
Pujitha
Grade-II B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
  Aquila1stSai Reddy
Jetadhar
D Nevan
Nihal
Shresta G
Tanmay
  Altair2ndAryan
Gautam Mohith Naidu
Ananya Yadagiri
Samarpita Mohapatara
Sumanaswin
  Ichthys3rdGurukamal Singh
Nidhi Sharma
Aryan Dhruvanth
K Nihal Goud
Suraj
Grade-I A & B
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
  Leonard1st 
  Altair2nd 
  Ichthys3rd 
PP-I
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
Sorting shapes by colours  1stVallabha Vaibhav Joshi
Sorting shapes by colours 2ndVeligeti Hrushikesh chandra
Sorting shapes by colours 3rdShaswat Mohanty
PP-II
Name of the ActivityHousePrizeStudent Name
   1stPreetham Sonnad
Aryan Rapalli
Anyukta Yadav
Akriti Singh
Garikipati Venkata Mokshagna

 
 
© All Rights Reserved. Delhi Public School Medchal Highway